PROGRAM SCHEDULE

OUR PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE COVERS ALL AGE GROUPS AND ALL SOCIAL SECTORS.
THROUGH RADIO BROADCASTS, WE SPEAK ABOUT OUR CONCERNS AND REACH OUT TO OUR PEERS AND WIDER COMMUNITY ABOUT ISSUES IN OUR COMMUNITY (WOMEN & CHILD ABUSE, GENDER BASED VIOLENCE, BULLYING, DRUG & ALCOHOL ABUSE, BROKEN HOMES, SERVICE DELIVERY, HUMAN TRAFFICKING) AND CREATE
AWARENESS.

MONDAY

 

PROGRAMME

TIME

Morning Devotion

6H00-7H00

The Breakfast Show

7H00-9H00

Lig Op Die Woord

09H00 – 10H00

Die Golden Oldies

10H00 – 12H00

Lunch Beat

12H00-13H00

Feel Good Monday

13H00-14H00

She Rocks

14H00-15H00

The Drive Time Show

15H00-18H00

Youth Arise

18H00-19H00

Life At Home

19H00-21H00

The Quiet Storm

21H00-23H00

Channel Of Hope

23H00-01H00

TUESDAY

 

PROGRAMME

TIME

Morning Devotion

6H00-7H00

The Breakfast Show

7H00-9H00

Lig Op Die Woord

09H00 – 10H00

Die Kinderhoekie

10H00 – 11H00

Grys en Wys

11H00-12H00

The Lunch Beat

12H00-13H00

Hartklop

13H00-14H00

Hartklop

14H00-15H00

The Drive Time Show

15H00-18H00

School Matters

18H00-19H00

Life At Home

19H00-21H00

The Quiet Storm

21H00-23H00

Channel Of Hope

23H00-01H00

 

WEDNESDAY

 

PROGRAMME

TIME

Morning Devotion

6H00-7H00

The Breakfast Show

7H00-9H00

Lig Op Die Woord

09H00 – 10H00

Die Golden Oldies

10H00 – 12H00

Lunch Beat

12H00-13H00

Hartklop

13H00-14H00

Hartklop

14H00-15H00

The Drive Time Show

15H00-18H00

Waar Was Djy

18H00-19H00

Life At Home

19H00-21H00

Die Stille Storm

21H00-23H00

Channel Of Hope

23H00-01H00

 

THURSDAY

 

PROGRAMME

TIME

Morning Devotion

6H00-7H00

The Breakfast Show

7H00-9H00

Lig Op Die Woord

09H00 – 10H00

Die Kinderhoekie

10H00 – 11H00

Grys en Wys

11H00-12H00

The Lunch Beat

12H00-13H00

Hartklop

13H00-14H00

Children’s Radio Foundation

14H00-15H00

The Drive Time Show

15H00-18H00

GCIS Hour

18H00-19H00

Life At Home

19H00-21H00

The Quiet Storm

21H00-23H00

Channel Of Hope

23H00-01H00

 

FRIDAY

 

PROGRAMME

TIME

Morning Devotion

6H00-7H00

The Breakfast Show

7H00-9H00

Lig Op Die Woord

09H00 – 10H00

Die Golden Oldies

10H00 – 13H00

The Feel Good Friday Show

13H00-15H00

Urban Vibe Friday

15H00-16H00

The Pink Friday Show

16H00-19H00

Ekasi Style

19H00-22H00

Your DJ Mix

22H00-00H00

Late Night Programming

00H00-02H00

Deur Nag Musiek

02H00-06H00

 

SATURDAY

 

PROGRAMME

TIME

Straat Predikante

6H00-7H00

The Sugar Rush Breakfast Show

7H00-9H00

The Sport Box

09H00 – 12H00

Sabbath Shalom

12H00 – 13H00

The Preachers Corner

13H00-15H00

Raggeaton

15H00-18H00

Kom Ons Kuier

18H00-21H00

Your DJ Mix

21H00-00H00

Deurnag Musiek

00H00-06H00

 

SUNDAY

 

PROGRAMME

TIME

Morning Devotion

6H00-7H00

Bybelsaadjies

7H00-9H00

Fuel The Fire

09H00 – 10H00

Sunday Brunch

10H00 – 12H00

Women Of Worship

12H00-13H00

Redemption

13H00-14H00

Youth Praise and Worship

14H00-15H00

Revival

15H00-16H00

The Sunday Sundowner

16H00-19H00

Channel Of Hope

20H00-22H00

Praise and Worship

22H00-00H00

 

Scroll Up